Sunday, November 30, 2008

One in A MilliOn~

It had been a long long tyme i didnt update my blog..
and an AH PEk was asking y didn't i update...


"eh..aku pun ader exam lar.."

Last friday was a reali nice day...
iTs the day which siow Chin turned 18th..
Togeda-geda we celebrate with her at Greenbox Sg Wang..

Long tyme since the last tyme i sang with someone as my burfday celebration...
and now guess dat someone is not gonna care about me anymore...
sighs sighs...
somehow i still manage to have some nice time with Siow Chin and the gang =D

*Set aside the spoiled suprise* ><

On sat..
Accompanied dear to One In The Million..
waited damn long for her to go in for audition...

Lots of ppl cutting queue...
making us waited for more than 8 hours...
><

But somehow it is a gud experience lar ryte dear???=D

Sunday, November 9, 2008

RedBox

Went to Redbox yesterday...
with Dear, Tony, Xian and Li Nie...
the waiter who served us was reali furnie...
i tink he is alike with Vios Zheng...xD

V sang lots of songs..
those emo songs reali make me wanna cry...huhu T.T
especially Jay's new song...


"Shuo hao de xin fu ne"...
Damn emo can die wei...><

After Redbox v went for lunch at Gasoline...
while xian and li nie hav to leave first..

After dat, walked around and bought a new jacket =D
B4 going home.. managed to meet up je wei,tony's sweet sweet gal ^^

Had a nice day with friends...
and dun worry...i will b fine...

Monday, November 3, 2008

如果我对你来说,是理所当然,

那么,你对我来说呢?

站在你左边,就真的可以靠近你的心一些吗?

Sunday, October 26, 2008

SH*T

It's ntg furnie for fooling someone around...

It's ntg furnie to make one's heart broken..

Stop messing around with people life.

Put yourself in other's stand..

what will you feel...

Keep all the bullshit with yourself...

i hav no interest with it...

Im getting away... from your life...

You make me feel miserable...

YOu make me illed...

You pissed me off...

Im Tired with all these mess...

Im DoNe with you...

Im DONE!!!

why make my life miserable because of you...

no more tolerance...

stop it right now...

You'll go your way...

and im on my own...

I MeaN iT!!!


and i finally understand..

why are they leaving you...

and im doing the same thing nw...

move on with your life...

continue being selfish and self-centered...

Make it clear here...

Im TIRED with the way you sticking to me..

TIRED with the way you checking on me...

TIREd with everything you did...

DaMN!

and stop telling me its bcos you care...

you don't!

Friday, October 17, 2008

GReEnbOx

Today..
went to greenbox with levin n Su han..

Reached Ts around eleven...
Waited for Levin n Su han...
Spent my time in BORDERS...

*BORDERS is a bookstore... Mr Levin..xD*

Met them up around 12 and v had our lunch at McD...
After dat v headed to GreeNbOx...=D

The Greenbox was in HALLoween mood..

and when v gt into our room...

Levin: How come Greenbox bcum so "LaoYa" edy ge??

The Waiter:Cos just renovated ma...

Levin: Renovated edy jadi laoya??

Me n Su han: (speechless)lll

And the waiter also look lik MashiMaro dy...*B-L-U-R*

We were actually having our great time singing...
although Levin alwiz create sound disturbance dat distracted me from concentrating..
Ish ish...
I cant help laughing although i tried reali hard to ignore him..
Bad Levin ><

Su han also another one...lolz...

After singing we walked around...
and someone bought LoTS of clothes..
he asked me n Su Han to control him..
bt he jz LOST CONTROL..
haha...

I tink he spend 200 plus on clothes...
Reminds me of Tony...
when v went shopping before CNY..
he jz grabbed and paid..
macam tak perlu duit je... =D

Dat levin mmg tak boleh harap...
he offered himself to collect JAY's album for me..
so i passed him the receipt before i leave...

And half an hour later..
i received an sms : Levin say hoh...he lost the receipt..

WTH...
I was reali upset dat tyme..
luckily they found it back...
if nt Levin will be chopped into pieces...

Dun test me..
I reali will kill you if you lost it...
I SWEARed...

Somehow today was reali a great day...
right,dear?

P/s: You know why i said so...bleaks...=p

Wednesday, October 15, 2008

TagGED

RULE: Each player of this game starts off with 15 weird things / habits / little known facts about yourself.
People who get tagged need to write a blog of their own 15 weird habits / things / little known facts as well as state this rule clearly.
At the end, you need to choose 10 people to be tagged and list their names.NO TAG backs!

1. She loves LAvender.
(Because Of iTs elegant purple and its flower language- 等待爱情)

2.She Hates OnioN and DuriAn.
(YeW!!!! Disgusting..)

3.She lOves StaRs.
(Those twinkling little creatures in sky are amazing ^^)

4.She is oBsessed with cutE stuff.
(CuTe accessories are unresistable...though she already had tons at home =P )

5.She LoveS Jay cHou.

6.She Jumps onto the sofa whenever she saw cockroahes.
(Acted like DoraemOn..xD)

7.She wants to be leave alone when she's emo-ing.
(Having someone besides just making thing worst.)

8.She is beTter in scolding ppl in English.
(Somehow she feels that scolding foul words in Eng sounds more polite =s )

9.She is kinda in Love with FrenCh.
(and she wanted to learn it someday...)

10.She Drinks using two Straws.
(and yea...she bite them..lolz..)

11.She folds her food wrapper.
(Okay..she knows its weird..but she cant help it..)

12.She beliEves iN perfect Love.

13.She is Quite pessimistic although she acted like an optimist.
(Nvr judge her by the cover...xD)

14.She is having acrophobia.
(Never ask her to go on ferris wheel...she sweared she will cry...haha..)

15.She enjoYs Rainy Day =)

**Tag**
-Dear Meryll
-Yean yean
-JasoN
-Jas(Shi Yan)
-Pan Pan
-BilLy
-WenG
-Su Han
-Bro
-Sheryl

Tuesday, October 7, 2008

Random~

Yesterday was the first day of SEm2...

Extremely excited to meet up with me friends..^^

Somehow the conversations kinda swt thou.

Jia YIt: Hey.WA!! your hair so long edy ge???

Siow Chin & Zoey: Yea lor yea lor... what shampoo you use o?

yUn: -.-lll (speechless..)

Jia Yit:(continue to kecoh) Aiyo...why so long edy wan??

Zoey: Tell lar...what shampoo are you using lar?

*Pagi2 ask me what shampoo i use pulak...*

What can i say??

There's only one word...SWEAT ><

Oh yea...Stg Wonderful i did today...

i finally purchased my JAY CHOU newest album..

muahaha... the deluxe version =D

Thanks to Levin and Han to accompany me there...

They even accompanied me to BTS station...

as they dont have to even spend a penny...

*only we know how*

And the most important thing is...

Levin sed he has a lots of time...lolz...

so Biarla dia...

As for today..

Went to Group B's BISA lecture...

slipped in as usual =P

After BISA... went breakfast with Pan n Han at wangsa...

My chicken chop is YUmmIe =)

After breakfast we went to KLCC after met up with the Levin..

Kate nak gym...den takder pulak...

Watched PAINTED SKIN!!!!

very nice...hehe...

as usual..my Donnie Yen very yeng..

muahaha...

and we three had lots of fun...

Laughed till my stomach pain wei =D

Friday, October 3, 2008

Jay's album released FinaLly~!



Jay's newest album is about to release!!!


yUn was now in the dilemma in choosing the album package..


There's actually two packages:


A: CD + DVD = RM43

B: CD + DVD + Limited edition Rubik's cube = RM105


She was actually wanted to own the Rubik's cube...

it was so special and its LIMITED EDITION wei...

Hardly gt it anywhere else if this chance slipped away...>.<


Her Dad said he's not gonna sponsor me for this album...

HuHu T.T

Her Bro said he's only gonna buy the 43 bucks wan..


Hmmm...


Her Heart said: Buy the one with Rubik's cube xD


Somehow she's still having tug of war with her $$..

Perhaps she's gonna purchase it on Monday ba..


May she hav the decision by that time =P







Jay is Unresistable-ly COOOOOL !!! ^^

Tuesday, September 30, 2008

Wonderful Animal's Outing =P

Today was a wonderful day wit my Zi mui's..
hehe..
v went to three places..
TS,Sg wang n Pavilion..=)
in the Morning,

Feli came to my hse and v walked to LRT together-gether...
she kept on updating me about the last outing which i had missed...
ahaha...
dats y i knew a lots of thing even thou im nt present...*wink wink*

Meet up Zhen(she prefer me to adress her as Jasper xD) at BTS station at ten...
well... v late for a few minutes...

*my fault,so dun mention=p*


Met Jhian n her lil sis Jo...
went to SG wang Greenbox...
haha... of course its my idea again...

Im SOOOOOOO addicted to sing =)


Snapped a few photos before v leave...


Jasper n Jo (Dey make up a gud duet band)




Jo, Jhian and yUn =)


Due to the food in Greenbox is seriously unedible..
v decided to hav our lunch at Pavilion...
hehe...Paradise Of Food...

Jasper the J co big fans dragged us J co..

and v had our so called LUNCH dere...
six donuts shared by 5 ppl...


After the so called LUNch...

i was still starving..
still wanting to go for lunch...
bt dey dun bother me...huhu T.T
cos they r way too full...


*eh... i didnt had my breakfast k?*

walked around in Pavilion...
Claimed as window shopping...
yet still v bought lots of stuff...
especially Feli... =P


For me..
i bought a Body scrub which i wanted for a long long tyme..
and a brand new the Faceshop's nail polish...


Women are borned to waste money...haha..^^

As Feli was longing for her new earrings...
v went all the way bac to TS...

of course with another mission:
to acquire a ring as the symbol of our friendship..
haha...
crazy ryte...
money again >.<

After searching for a long long tyme...
v finally bought a very cute STAR ring +)
Leng dey all must be envy us...muahahaha =P


Coincidently met up the Leng Chai...
MR Kok HOng...
hehe... he changed his style again..
bt he looks great^^
Love his style wei...

B4 going bac...met up with Joanne at Secret Recipe...
chit chatted for a while..


Dats was reali a nice day...

hehe...

i jz enjoy moments with my Zi muis...


You dunno how much i loved them..

MUackzzzz.... =p


here's some pic v took today...=)




Our Star (Ring of Unity)=)



Snap-snaP-sNap!!




L-O-V-E




James Bond =D



CheerSSSSSS!!



Look at our Fingers...Does the star blinks? =)




Feli Me n Kok Hong.. ^0^

Sunday, September 28, 2008

Every Little Thing You Do

"Every Little Thing You Do"

Hello, let me know if you hear me
Hello, if you want to be near
Let me know
And I'll never let you go

Hey love
When you ask what I feel, I say love
When you ask how I knowI
say trust

And if that's not enough

It's every little thing you do
That makes me fall in love with you
There isn't a way that I can show you
Ever since I've come to know youIt's every little thing you say
That makes me wanna feel this
There's not a thing that I can point to'
Cause it's every little thing you do

Don't ask whyLet's just feel what we feel'
Cause sometimesIt's the secret that keeps it alive
But if you need a reason why

[Chorus]Is it your smile or your laugh or your heart?
Does it really matter why I love you?
Anywhere there's a crowd, you stand out
Can't you see why they can't ignore you
If you wanna knowWhy I can't let go
Let me explain to you
That every little dream comes true
With every little thing you doIt's everything, everything you do

That makes me fall in love with you
It's everything, everything you say
That makes me feel this way


OMG! you'd been haunting my mind...
I cant stop tinking of you even for a moment..
I cant stop falling for you...


你知道吗?
你做的一切,
已经超过了我能承受的范围。

Tuesday, September 23, 2008

给一个陌生人的话

今天,突然想在这里打华语。
明明就有一个华语的部落格,
却犯贱地要在这里写华语。

看了一个人的部落格,
让我想起了我一个很好的朋友,
也曾经写过这样的网志。

我还记得那时候,
我看我朋友的网志看得我都快哭嘞。

很佩服那些全心全意去爱的人,
就很努力很努力的去为那一个他们爱的人付出。

那种努力,
什么时候我也曾经有过,
很久以前。

今天,完全是因为好奇才会去读那个人的网志,
但没想到,她让我震撼了。

她爱得那么真,那么深,
却换来一次次的伤害,
真得很心疼她。

她的努力,
也许被感觉到了,
只是,
得不到回应。

只能说,
她在错的时间,
爱上了错的人。

"在错的时间遇上了错的人,
注定是一场伤害;
在错的时间遇上了对的人,
注定是一场遗憾;
在对的时间遇上了错的人,
注定是一场悲剧;
在对的时间遇上对的人,
或许是一场喜剧,
也可能只是上天的一场玩笑。"


只能说,
有些事情,
可遇不可求。

我只能祝福你咯!

Sunday, September 7, 2008

I Miss You Granpa!

Having being down and emo for one week,
i had been recovering a little by little.

Granpa left on 31th August,
leaving me forever.

Seven days without him,
im stil nt use to it.

Im trying as i promised.

Time does heal doesn't it?

I had never try the feeling dat someone you loved would actuali leave you,
without giving any sign or symptom.

No one ever understand the feelings i had,
bitterness and sadness inside,
cant find a suitable words for it.

Looking at his car,his room, his hse,
memories jz cant help flowing.

Grandma sed everything shall be fine,
he went with a smile,
why shud v be sad.

Maybe she's right.

I'd make lots of ppl worry bout me,
I shudnt had do so.

I will be alright, I promised.

Thanks for being there for me.

You never knows how glad i am to hav you.

Thanks.

Saturday, August 30, 2008

ReLaTionnShiP QuizZ

►►►► Relationship Quiz ◄◄◄◄◄◄

1) Single, Taken, Naked, or Flirt?
SinGle...xD

2) Are you happy with that?
Urm..Yea...No complains for nt replying sms-es...no calls to check on you...Good thou =P

3 ) Would you still kiss your ex?
Nope...why should i at the first place??

4 ) Have you ever had your heartbroken?
Sure i had...i wonder who doesn't had it before...

5 ) Do you believe that there are certain circumstances where cheating is ok?
Nope...never..for me,cheating=covering..

6) Have you ever talked about marriage?
Yea...with my Zi mUis...haha..

7) Do you want children?
WelL..dat would be a definite YES!!

8) How Many?
Two maybe... one gal and one boy shud be just nice...hehe ^^

9) If someone liked you right now,would you want them to tell you?
Of course im curious to know..bt i cant promise my reaction will be positive xD

10) Do you want someone you can't have?
Nope...i wouldn't wanna make my life difficult..i will rather learn to LeT GO..

11) Have you ever been in love?
Yea...in deep love..

12) Do you believe in celebrating anniversaries?
Sure...i celebrate lots of anniversaries..haha..including my parents wedding anniversaries..=P

14) Is it a good day?
Everyday is a Good Day...today is a good day with my BOOKS! ><

15) What would you say about your most recent ex?
Urm...*speechless*...the most recent one is three years ago de...-.-

16) Does your ex still have feelings for you?
I doubt it..

17) Do you believe in long distance relationships?
Used to believe..bt nw..no more...

18) Do you believe in love at first sight?
Well...i believe it bt it doesnt apply on me xD

P/s: Im just too bored..dats y i grabbed tis quiz from MiOw mioW's blog...lolz..

Thursday, August 28, 2008

Untitled

After so long of hibernating...
my blog is finally awake... xD

Kinda busy with studies,frenz and stuff..
most likely im jz acting busy...
lolz...actuali im jz...Laii-zzie lo..><

Tuesday,
went to SG WAng wiv the purpose to design Levin's cap..
walked round n round...
v jz cant find the shop...
hmph...mayb the shop is jz a virtual place...
*sighs*

After few hours of hunting for the shop...
v gave up..xD

and v decided to go GreenbOx...
yiPpiE!!! ^-^

Nine of us...
jack,levin,kenny,yit woei,han,joanne,chee,jolyn
and ME...
*you can't imagine how nice it was*
hehe...=)

After karaoke session, v went for genecircle..
as usual...
the content is P&C.. =P

Yesterday spent whole day at home..
revising and sleeping whole day long...
the weather is jz so nice for another hibernating...*lmao*

Later gonna go movie wiv jas,pan and Kenny...
ahaha...it wasn't in the plan..
it jz pop-ed out suddenly...haha xD

after tis week...
im gonna sleep wiv books edy..
i shall jz play for the very last time b4 my final...hehe..

Wednesday, August 13, 2008

meEt DavE =)

Finally Feli n Flamingo were bac in action again ^^
hehe.. i hav been missing them so badly..=P
So i went gai gai with them today lo..^^

Reached Ts around 10..
Damn early..Cos of feli la..
lolz..

Met up with Feli and walked around...
she bought pairs of earings...
making me feel lik piercing my ears...xD
and i did..
hmph..IT's PAIN!!
i sweared it is..><

Went to Neway...
hehe..FINALLY i can sing =p
V sang for three hours plus..
damn crazy yelling non-stop xD
i mean ME..hehe...
(i cant tink of a better words..lolz)

After singing met up KenNy who was shopping..
lolz...i wonder why he love to shop so much..
accompanied him to have his lunch at Gasoline..
while Feli n Flamingo went shopping..

well...
everyone love shoppinG...lolz..

V watched MEET DAVE...
a comedy supposed...
it was furnie..
and had a meaningful message past across...
it's definitely a nice movie compared to MumMY...
hmph..
no offence kay?
simply my personal opinion..=P

Next week gonna have more outing wiv my zi Muis...
hehe..
i cant wait for the day to come wei ^^

Saturday, August 9, 2008

ALL about H.J.L ^^





LiFe is JusT so NicE with them besides ^^

Wednesday, August 6, 2008

When The SuN is Nt ShiNing~

I hate myself being emotional,
i know i shouldn't be.

For the one i ignored,
im sorry.
i doesnt meant to,
i just cant help doing so.

Jack,
Im still feeling guilty for what happened.
I cant help blaming myself espeacially when i read your sms.

"Did i scare you jz nw?"

why would you still wanna care,
i cant find a reason for you to care for someone who actually disappoint you so much.

I understand why at the very first place,
erica want you to stop Project A.
If i knew this is going to happen,
i will also agree to stop Project A.

I never realised how badly i had been taking you for granted all this while,
and when i realised it,
i was already hurting the one who i don't want to hurt the most.

I knew i should speak up yesterday,
but i dunno why i kept silent.

I alwiz thought that i have the ability to change others mind,
but im wrong.
Im over estimating my ability once again.

No matter how,
i just wanted to let you know,
i appreciate you.
and i don't want to see you being hurt.

When i saw your face yesterday,
i knew hw much disappointment you had on us.

And because of you had once told me im alike wiv one of your buddy,
im feeling even worst.
Im sure your buddy wouldn't make your life miserable lik we did.
definitely im nt lik your buddy,
because she would disappoint you lik i did.

Im sorry.

Besides sorry i dunno what can i say.
i knew it wouldn't help to make you feel any better,
but i just wanted to say it.

-When the sun shine dimly,the world is so dead.-

sometimes we only realised how important someone or something is,
after we lost it.
i dun hope this would happen,
because i cant manage to lost sumone lik you.

Tell me what can i do to make the sun shines again.

Monday, August 4, 2008

DeaRest YoU~!

Eversince i got into college,
i found out that i had learnt,
A LOTS.


Maybe because of mixing with different people,
maybe because of getting a little bit more mature,
maybe because of losing a shoulder to rely on,
i learnt to be .....ON my Own.

I still remember the days
when i don't even dare to take bus by my own,
when i don't really know how to cross the road,
when i don't have the courage to speak up in public,
when i don't have the confident to confront people on their mistake.


you said i changed a lot,
as im no longer staying besides you,
but Hey! im always here for you.

Although everything changed,
there is one thing that never change,
FRIENDS are still the most important thing to me.

I remember the days when we held each other hands,
when we hugged each other,
when we cried on each others' shoulder,
when we were there for each other whenever its needed.

Please oh please,
do not tell me that you felt that we are getting further now.

do not tell me you had forgotten the warmth of our shoulders.

I know life might not be smooth for you,
but please,
do believe that i will be there for you =)

It might be some thunderstorm now and then,
but I will be the umbrella to protect you from getting wet.
When you need a shelter,
i will always be there for you.

No matter how pathetic you think your life is,
i will paint a rainbow for you,my dear.

Please don't give up hope in life,
when you start losing hope,
please please please,
always remember there is someone for you here.


i might not be the perfect friend of yours,
but i will learn to be the best friend that will stay with you now and then.
someone told me,
there is no such thing as trying,
so i wouldn,t said i will try to be the perfect friends of yours,
instead, i promised i will be one.

I don't make promise which is meant to be broken,
so do believe me!

A sparrow supposed to know how to fly,
you are now just landing to rest,
get enough of rest and fly up high again okay?
Have faith in yourself and things will work out.=)

Sunday, August 3, 2008

SonNet 18 ^^

Shall I compare thee to a summer's day?
Thou art more lovely and more temperate.
Rough winds do shake the darling buds of May,
And summer's lease hath all too short a date.
Sometime too hot the eye of heaven shines,
And often is his gold complexion dimmed;
And every fair from fair sometime declines,
By chance, or nature's changing course, untrimmed;
But thy eternal summer shall not fade,
Nor lose possession of that fair thou ow'st,
Nor shall death brag thou wand'rest in his shade,
When in eternal lines to Time thou grow'st
So long as men can breathe, or eyes can see,
So long lives this, and this gives life to thee.

Does tis looks familiar to you?
I just love tis poem.
until i realised dat tis poem is actuali dedicated to...
ShakeSpear's lover..
who is actuali a HE...><

Bro doesn't believe dat shakespear was actuali a *____*..
you know..hmph..
he even went to check from Shakespear Biography..
i wonder wut he had found..
lolz..

This is the one and only poem..
which i can rmb its meaning clearly...
Mr Sean previously had used few months to teach us tis poem..

As some ppl sed...
technologies nwadays make it easier for us to communicate wiv ppl...
which includes our loved one..
V no longer need to write letters and poems...
a 1 cent sms will do...

Somehow..
i stil tink letters and poems show more sincerity,
and last longer..
as compared to sms-es..
lolz.. xD

Just lik sonnet 18...
how many years had passed..
yet..
the poem and the love are immortal..
and will last forever and ever..
how romantic it is =)

"They do not love that do not show their love.
The course of true love never did run smooth.
Love is a familiar. Love is a devil.
There is no evil angel but Love."
-William Shakespeare-

Saturday, August 2, 2008

SoNg~!!!

Being real busy lately..
busy-ing wiv courseworks, assignments and outings..o.O
Hehe... Life is reali enjoyable thou..
Fundraising had past one weeks ago...
yet i haven post up anyting bout it yet...
it was so fun until i dun even know which photo shud i post here..

so i wil jz post a little here la..=)

Daniel PearL tea Tarik-ing...lolz...

Levin Makan-ing (haha..look so... i cant find the word... o.O)

UhuM.. x.X


-SaD Case-
Levin looked even more girlish than me n chee..>.<
As for our celebration after the fundraising..
v went genting klang for steamboat on thurs..
HooooooooRAY!! =)
V did hav lots of fun wei..
da pic v took is wiv shiang...
i will post it up asap after i gt it from him la..^^
Dat day was so fun...
and i reached home around 11.45 pm wei...
FiRST tyme in my life i ever reached home dat late...
HMPH!!!
Luckily KennY sent me home..
if nt im gonna be even later >.<
Thanks wei...
Dad didn't show face thou...
bt he sed:if you gonna b tis late again..i wil change the lock =s
damn scary >.<
Yesterday went to watch The Mummy wiv tony,jack n levin...
hehe...=)
Ryll decided nt to come along as she promised to watch it wiv sumbody else...
In da movie...
I just love the character played by Isabella..
she was so elegant...=)
hehe...
Micheal yong nt bad thou...
bt their mandarin reali in-understand-able..
unsangkable dat i cant even understand wut dey r toking about..
perhaps i hav to improve my mandarin =P
After movie v went for Br-unch..
ate KFC...which i had didnt eat for centuries...
and Jack told me the story bout the gravy...
YiAKSZZZ!! >.<
i sweared im so nt gonna eat KFC again...
ish...
V went to PC fair for a while...
dere was reali crowded...
dun reali lik place where "PPl MountAin Ppl Sea"...
lolz...Craving for Oxygen xD
Now i was actuali doing my BITA assignments..
HMPH!!
i nd ideassssss....
applying Law Of AttractiOn nW !!
-You know how!- xD

Wednesday, July 23, 2008

FUNdraising!!

Yesterday, is the first day of our fundraising...
Gosh...
you wouldn't believe how fun it had been...
and its oni the FIRST day..
v hav three more days to go!!
GAMBATEI!!!
Although its kinda tiring...
bt its fun to work wivu ppl..
hehe^^
it reminds me of the carnival during my secondary skul days..
when i was selling float...=P
Now..and again..
im cooking PearL..
aiks...
lots of procedure to follow...
i tink next tyme i wil jz buy it from FUN TAIPEI..
i will pay for the price...
haha...
at least i can get enuf sleep..xD
-xoxo-

Friday, July 11, 2008

Life is So SONG!! xD

I didn't exercise for two weeks edy wei...
ish ish... I wan BadmInTon la...xD
Supposingly planned to go badminton wiv petrina...
bt her dad called...
and asked her help to fetch phoedra from skul...
HMPH!!
so v sama2 go to phoedra's skul to wait for her...
lolz..

after dat v went to MCD again for lunch..
*sighs*
its so nt healthy wei...
eating fattening food without exercising..>.<
my phone rang...

Feli called me...
feli oh feli...
you reali frightened me...
chill... stay calm k??
its okay...rmb to take care k?
anyting jz call me...
i will be available 24 hours=)
Yesterday's night was reali a nice wan...
haha...
check out the photos n u ll noe y..=P
CHUN!!

Tengok...ada UFO wei..=P



Peace out everyone=)



You dun wanna noe wuts going on...lolz...
Levin n Daniel were trying to *ahem* jack's sexy ass.. swt -.-


"Girls...CheEsE!!"

*OMG!!GOrgeoUs!!*


The MACHO guys... *_*
haha...da guys r driving us crazy...
bt i reali enjoyed yesterday...
haha...LIFE IS SO SONG =P

Thursday, July 10, 2008

Life is a SonG!

I'd been kinda streesed up lately...
Time is lik so insufficient for me to finish up my stuff...
dere's once i felt lik bursting out edy...
bt i told myself:You can do it!

Yesh!i can do it...
in fact v can do it right...

to CHUNG YEE...
im so sorry for being rude today...
im being over emotional..
i apologise for dat...SORRY..
afterall i jz hope v can work as a team ryte??^^

to Big JaCk...
i will think about wut u sed...
and wil learn from it...=)

to Kenny,
Wai seong,
yie shiang,
joanne,
woan chee,
chew ling,
su han,
hui ling,
i hope v can work things out...
with the will power from ten of us...
im sure v can make it...

I hope v can nt oni b a team...
bt a big family...
which evryone is a part from it...xD

Life is a song...
lets sing it together k??hehe...